14th March 2016

Members – List

Life Members

John Baldwin
Steward of the Dove Database
(email) 60 Llantrisant Road , Llandaff , Cardiff CF5 2PX, UK ☎ 029 2055 4457

John Barnes
Parish contact - Bell Restoration Committee
(email) 56 Leamington Avenue, Orpington, Kent BR6 9QB, UK ☎ 01689 853666

William Butler
Consultant - Biographies Committee
(email) 8 The Waverleys, Thatcham, Berkshire RG18 3EZ, UK ☎ 01635 826799

Alan Frost
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee
(email)01296 681244

David Kelly
Secretary of the Keltek Trust
(email) The Kloof, Lower Kingsdown Rd, Kingsdown, Corsham, Wiltshire, SN13 8BG, UK

Andrew Stubbs
22 White Falcon Court , Alder Park Road , Solihull , West Midlands B91 1PA, UK ☎ 0121 704 1638

David Thorne
(email) 23 Graham Hill Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 7AB, UK ☎ 01327 359551

Ex-officio Members

Mary Bone
Honorary Secretary
(email) 11 Bullfields, Sawbridgeworth, CM21 9DB, UK ☎ 01279 726159

Tim Jackson
Member - Redundant Bells Committee
Steward of the Dove Database
(email)

Nigel Orchard
Chairman of The Ringing World Limited
(email)

Bill Purvis
Steward of the Carter Ringing Machine Collection
(email)

Alan Regin
Steward of the Rolls of Honour
(email) 39 Maud Road, Plaistow, E13 0JT, UK ☎ (H)020 8471 7045

Andrew Taylor
Honorary Treasurer
(email) 2 Kingfisher Way, Kelvedon, Colchester, Essex CO5 9NS, UK

Additional Members

Alan Baldock (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Peal Records Committee
(email) Mountain Side, Under Road, Magham Down, Hailsham, East Sussex BN27 1QD, UK ☎ 01323 832642

Robert Lewis (until 28 May 2018)
Member - Administrative Committee
(email) 35A High Street, Andover, SP10 1LJ, UK ☎ 01264 366620

Peter Trotman (until 29 May 2017)
Member - ICT Committee
Webmaster
(email) 180 Turn of River Road, Unit 14C, Stamford, CT 06905, USA ☎ 203 322 5690

Jane Wilkinson (until 28 May 2018)
Member - Administrative Committee
(email) Holly House, West Ashling, Nr. Chichester, Sussex PO18 8DS, UK ☎ 01243 575414

David Willis (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Biographies Committee
(email) 16 Hughes Avenue , Newport, , Barnstaple, EX32 9NL, UK ☎ 01271 328361

Ancient Society of College Youths

Richard Allton
Chairman - Compositions Committee
Chairman - Peal Records Committee
(email)

Leigh Simpson
Member - ICT Committee
Member - Methods Committee

Andrew Wilby
Member - Administrative Committee
(email) 45 Belle Baulk, Towcester, Northants NN12 6YE, UK ☎ 01327 352877

Australian and New Zealand Association

Peter Harrison
Member - ICT Committee
(email)

Christopher O'Mahony
Member - Tower Stewardship Committee
Vice President
(email) 3 The Foss , Grove Hill , Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex HA1 3HF ☎ 020 8872 8215

David Smith
Member - Education Committee
(email) 13 Davies Road, Ashgrove, Queensland 4060, Australia ☎ +61 409 960 481

Derek Williams
(email) 9b Pitarua Street, Thorndon, Wellington 6011, New Zealand ☎ +64 210319933

Barrow and District Society

David Hibbert
(email)

Bath and Wells Diocesan Association

Roland Backhurst
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee
(email) 47 St James' Square, Butleigh, Glastonbury, Somerset BA6 8SD, UK ☎ 01458 850920

Jay Bunyan
Secretary - Bell Restoration Committee
(email) 4 Tolbury Mill, Bruton, Somerset BA10 0DY, UK ☎ 01749 812797

Michael Hansford
Member - Publications Committee
Member - Tower Stewardship Committee
(email) 41b Mount Street, Bishops Lydeard, Taunton TA4 3LH, UK ☎ 01823 433190

Aaron Moulder (from 29 May 2017)
(email) 14 Queens Road , Shepton Mallett , Somerset, BA4 5TF, UK ☎ 01749 595312

Richard Newman (until 29 May 2017)
(email)

George Wyatt
(email) Moonrakers, 48 Mead Road, Portishead, Bristol BS20 6RZ, UK ☎ 01275 842523

Bedfordshire Association

Patrick Albon
Member - Bell Restoration Committee
(email) 27 Home Close, Sharnbrook, Bedford MK44 1PQ, UK ☎ 01234 782251

Linda Garton (from 29 May 2017)
(email) 5 Riverside , Shefford , Bedfordshire, SG17 5DW, UK ☎ 01462 850180

Richard Horne
(email) 48 Burr Street, Dunstable, Beds LU6 3AG, UK ☎ 01582 600073

Sue Silver (until 29 May 2017)
(email) 3 Heronslee, Shefford, Beds SG17 5FQ, UK ☎ 01465 817530

Beverley and District Society

John Atkinson
(email) 68 Central Avenue, Beverley, East Yorkshire, HU17 8LN, UK ☎ 01482 862551

James Blackburn
Member - Education Committee
Steward of the Carter Ringing Machine Collection
(email) 44 Corby Park, North Ferriby, East Yorkshire, UK ☎ 01482 631854

Cambridge University Guild

James Dann (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Robert Flockton (until 29 May 2017)
(email)

David Richards
Chairman - ICT Committee
Member - Methods Committee
(email)

Carlisle Diocesan Guild

Christine de Cordova
Member - Education Committee
(email) 35 Thornton Road , Whitehaven CA28 6UW, UK ☎ 01946 62986

Duncan Walker
Member - Education Committee
(email)07879 430534

Chester Diocesan Guild

David Jones
Member - Biographies Committee
(email) 27 Carlton Close, Parkgate, Neston, CH64 6TD ☎ 0151 336 6857

Michael Orme
Member - Public Relations Committee
(email)01260 278211

Peter Wilkinson
Chairman - Bell Restoration Committee
(email) 1 Barrymore Road, Weaverham, Northwich, Cheshire CW8 3LN, UK ☎ 01606 853643

Stefan Zientek
(email) 55 Wellington Road, Nantwich, Cheshire CW5 7DA, UK ☎ 01270 623734

Coventry Diocesan Guild

Michael Chester (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Administrative Committee
(email) 26 Thompson Road , Keresley End , Coventry , West Midlands CV7 8JW, UK

Annie Hall (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Christopher Idle (until 29 May 2017)
(email) 251 Bilton Roads, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 7EQ, UK ☎ 01788 813154

Becki Johnson (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Chris Mew
President
(email) 82 Coventry Road, Warwick CV34 5HH, UK ☎ 01926 402273

Joy Pluckrose (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Derby Diocesan Association

Andrew Hall
Member - ICT Committee
(email)

Susan Hall
(email)

Pat Halls (until 29 May 2017)
(email)

Gill Hughes
Member - Education Committee
(email) 3 Becksitch Lane, Belper, DE56 1UZ, UK ☎ 01773 823115

Devon Association

Robert Brown
(email) 58 De Tracey Park, Bovey Tracey, Devon TQ13 9QT, UK ☎ 01626 834461

Mervyn Way
Wembley House, Chawleigh, Chumleigh, Devon, EX18 7HQ, UK ☎ 01769 580440

Devonshire Guild

Leslie Boyce (until 29 May 2017)
Chairman - Ringing Centres Committee
(email) 75 Belmont Road, Tiverton, Devon EX16 6EQ, UK

James Clarke (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee
(email) "Sansuns", Tom's Lane, Fairy Cross, Bideford, Devon EX39 5BU, UK ☎ 01237 451667

Mark Heritage (from 29 May 2017)
(email) Elm Grove House , 61 Belmont Road , Tiverton, EX16 6EQ, UK ☎ 07789 554541

Lynne Hughes
(email) 17 East Cliff Road, Dawlish, Devon, EX7 0DN, UK ☎ 01626 862797

Fergus Stracey
Member - Compositions Committee
(email) 136 Milehouse Road, Plymouth PL4 0EA, UK ☎ 01752 514847

David Willis (from 29 May 2017)
(email) 16 Hughes Avenue , Newport, , Barnstaple, EX32 9NL, UK ☎ 01271 328361

Dorset County Association

Tim Collins (until 29 May 2017)
(email) Dunstanburgh, Bradford Peverell, Dorchester DT2 9SF, UK ☎ 01305 266757

Maureen Frost
Member - Ringing Centres Committee
(email)

Andy Smith (from 29 May 2017)
(email) 22 Birch Way , Charlton Down , Dorchester, DT29XX, UK

Durham and Newcastle Diocesan Association

Matthew Cracknell
(email)0191 266 5943 / 07850 754207

Howard Smith
(email) 2, Kenilworth, Highfields, Killingworth, Newcastle upon Tyne NE12 6NW, UK ☎ 0191 268 2084

Barbara Wheeler
Member - Publications Committee
(email) 2 Orchard Close, Morpeth NE61 1XE, UK ☎ 01670 519664

Durham University Society

Jeff Ladd (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Michael Williams (until 29 May 2017)
(email)

East Derbyshire & West Nottinghamshire Association

Brynley Richards
(email)

East Grinstead and District Guild

Kate Wills
(email)Work: 01883 343460

Ely Diocesan Association

Philip Bailey
Member - Ringing Centres Committee
(email) 1b Station Road, Haddenham, Ely, Cambs. CB6 3XD, UK ☎ 07968 788425

George Bonham (until 29 May 2017)
(email) 10 Richmond Close, Eynesbury, St Neots PE19 2SX, UK ☎ 01480 474485

Sue Marsden
Member - Library Committee
(email) 11 Highbury Street, Peterborough, PE1 3BE, UK ☎ 07506 797814

Sally Mew (from 29 May 2017)
(email) Houghton Bury , Thicket Rd , Houghton , Huntingdon, PE28 2DB, UK

Paul Seaman
(email) 57, Sherlock Close, , Cambridge CB3 0HP, UK ☎ 01223 351659

Essex Association

Fred Bone
Member - Administrative Committee
Member - Compositions Committee
Member - ICT Committee
Member - Methods Committee
(email) 11 Bullfields, Sawbridgeworth, CM21 9DB, UK ☎ 01279 726159

Paul Cammiade
Member - Peal Records Committee
(email)

Vicki Chapman
(email) 20 Mews Court, Chelmsford CM2 9PF, UK ☎ 01245 358040

Wendy Godden
Independent Examiner
(email) 15 Jarvis Field, Little Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex CM3 4TP, UK

Stephen Nash
(email) 2 Woodview, Langdon Hills, Essex SS16 6TZ, UK

Four Shires Guild

Andrew Gunn (until 29 May 2017)
(email) North Cotswolds, North Cotswolds, UK ☎ 07711 188239 (voicemail after 30 seconds, as signal patchy)

Matthew Kemble (from 29 May 2017)

Christopher Povey
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee
(email) Three Ways, Wormington, Broadway, Worcestershire WR12 7NL, UK ☎ 01386 584388

Gloucester and Bristol Diocesan Association

Mark Davies
Member - Methods Committee
(email)

Derek Harbottle
(email) 31 Green Street, Brockworth, Gloucester GL3 4LU, UK ☎ 01452 863732

Patrick Hickey
Member - Biographies Committee
(email)

William Nash
(email) The Hill, Ilmington, Warwickshire CV36 4LJ, UK ☎ 01608 682029

Angela Newing
(email) 'Gaudete', 1 Hambutts Mead, Painswick, Glos GK6 6RP, UK ☎ 01452 814360

Guildford Diocesan Guild

Anne Anthony
Member - Biographies Committee
(email)

Mike Bale (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

John Couperthwaite
Chairman - Publications Committee
(email) 20 Burnside, Fleet, Hampshire GU51 3RE, UK ☎ 01252 613010

Beryl Norris
Member - Publications Committee
(email) 12 Highgate Court, 119 Highgate Lane, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 8AA, UK ☎ 01252 651293

Chris Rogers (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Bell Restoration Committee
(email) 3 Hambledon Park, Hambledon, Godalming, Surrey GU8 4ER, UK ☎ 01428 682790

Hereford Diocesan Guild

John Croxton
(email) Purslow, Clunbury, Craven Arms, Shropshire SY7 0HJ, UK ☎ 01588 660208

Gareth Jones (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Jenny Lawrence (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Library Committee
(email)

Jane Mason
(email) Seatons, Horse Lane Orchard, Ledbury, Herefordshire HR8 1PP, UK

Colin Ward
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee
(email) Tything Cottage, Mathon, Malvern WR13 5PA, UK

Hertford County Association

Tony Crowther

Geoff Horritt
Member - Education Committee
(email) 64 Downlands, Royston, Hertfordshire SG8 5BY, UK ☎ 01763 246018

Margaret Horritt

Irish Association

Vyvyenne Chamberlain (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

June Kelly (until 29 May 2017)
(email)

Julia Lysaght (until 29 May 2017)
(email) Hazlewood House, Mallow, County Cork, Ireland ☎ +353 22 21510

Don McLean (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Kent County Association

Phillip Barnes (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Doug Davis
Member - ICT Committee
(email)

David Grimwood
Member - Methods Committee
(email)

Philip Larter (until 29 May 2017)
(email) 45 Bramley Avenue, Faversham, Kent ME13 8LP, UK ☎ 01795 531044

Catherine Lewis
Member - Education Committee
(email) Mallans , 27 Main Road , Sundridge , Sevenoaks , Kent TN14 6EF, UK ☎ 01959 563767

Caroline Stockmann
Member - Education Committee
Member - Public Relations Committee
(email) Bell House , High Street , Sevenoaks , Kent TN13 1JD, UK

Ladies' Guild

Carolyn Dawson (until 29 May 2017)
(email) Moonrakers, 48 Mead Road, Portishead, Bristol BS20 6RZ, UK ☎ 01275 843770

Rosemary Hemmings (from 29 May 2017)
(email) Wykham , Farm Cottage , Wykham Lane , Banbury , Oxon, OX16 9UP, UK

Helen Webb
Rescue Fund Treasurer - Redundant Bells Committee
(email)

Jan Wyatt
Member - Publications Committee
(email) Moonrakers, 48 Mead Road, Portishead, Bristol BS20 6RZ, UK ☎ 01275 843770

Lancashire Association

Giles Blundell
Member - Administrative Committee
Member - Public Relations Committee
(email) 14 Cornwall Road, Bootle L20 3AD, UK ☎ 07903 000734

Alison Brittliff
(email)

Ernie de Legh-Runciman
Chairman - Tower Stewardship Committee
Member - Public Relations Committee
(email) 10 Derwent Drive , Onchan , Isle of Man , British Isles, IM3 2DG ☎ 07624 426 654

Chris Fletcher

Beth Ingham

Leeds University Society

Adam Crocker (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Peal Records Committee
(email)

Katharine Thorley (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Leicester Diocesan Guild

Lianne Brooks (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Carol Franklin
Honorary Assistant Secretary
(email) 58 Park View, Sharnford, Hinckley, LE10 3PT, UK

Andrew Preston (until 29 May 2017)
(email)01162 848464

Arthur Rees
(email)

Winifred Warwick (until 29 May 2017)
(email) 12 Dorothy Avenue, Glen Parva, Leicester LE2 9JD, UK ☎ 01162 783244

Lichfield & Walsall Archdeaconry Society

Derek Giddins (from 29 May 2017)
(email) 12 The Green , Handsacre, WS15 4DP, UK ☎ 07732 798641

Stuart Hutchieson
(email)

Andrew Ogden

Lincoln Diocesan Guild

Philip Green
Member - Publications Committee
(email) 1 Postland Road, Crowland, Peterborough PE6 0JA, UK ☎ 01733 211220

Chris Sharp
Member - Tower Stewardship Committee
(email)

Chris Turner
Member - Peal Records Committee
(email)

Liverpool Universities Society

Richard Andrew (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Biographies Committee
(email) 105 Burman Rd , Shirley , Solihull , West Midlands, B90 2BQ, UK ☎ 0121 733 8324

Martyn Bristow (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Llandaff and Monmouth Diocesan Association

Jonathan Lewis
(email) 7 Birchgrove, Henllys, Cwmbran, NP44 6EP, UK ☎ 01633 877731¸

Pip Penney
Member - Administrative Committee
Member - Education Committee
(email) Lower House Cottage, Earlswood, Nr Chepstow, Monmouthshire NP16 6RH, UK ☎ 01291 650653

Middlesex County Association & London Diocesan Guild

Linda Foddering
Chairman - Library Committee
(email) 26 Langham Gardens, Wembley, Middx, HA0 3RG, UK ☎ 020 8908 3092

Peter Kemp
(email) 64 Buckingham Grove, Hillingdon, Middlesex UB10 0QZ, UK ☎ 01895 272249

John Manley (until 29 May 2017)

Clyde Whittaker
Member - Administrative Committee
Member - Public Relations Committee
(email)

National Police Guild

William Dowse

North American Guild

Bruce Butler
Secretary - Public Relations Committee
(email) 829 North 25th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130, USA ☎ 215 765-8736

Eileen Butler (from 29 May 2017)
(email) 829 North 25th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130, USA ☎ 215 765-8736

Alan Ellis
(email) 12937 99th Avenue, Surrey, B.C. Canada V3T 1E6 ☎ (001) 604 584 7881

Beverly Faber
Member - Public Relations Committee
(email) 180 Turn of River Road, Unit 14C, Stamford, CT 06905, USA ☎ 203-322-5690

Tony Furnivall (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Education Committee
(email)

North Staffordshire Association

Ray Ballard (until 29 May 2017)

Jan Hine
(email)

Tim Hine
Chairman - Education Committee
(email)

North Wales Association

Antony Diserens
(email) 6 Frondeg, Llandegfan, Menai Bridge, Anglesey LL59 5TN, UK

Beverley Furniss (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

David Raggett (until 29 May 2017)
(email)

Norwich Diocesan Association

Peter Adcock
(email) 1 Litcham Road, Gressenhall, Dereham, NR20 4AR, UK ☎ 01362 860439

Jenny Brunger (until 29 May 2017)

Michael Clements
(email)

Maureen Gardiner (until 29 May 2017)
4 River Gardens, Stowmarket, Sufflok IP14 1BF, UK

Phillippa Hughes (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Katie Wright (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Oxford Diocesan Guild

Ken Davenport
Member - Bell Restoration Committee
(email) 47 Brookside, Wokingham, Berks RG41 2ST, UK ☎ 0118 978 6554

John Harrison
Chairman - Biographies Committee
Member - Public Relations Committee
(email) 2 Murdoch Road, Wokingham, Berkshire RG40 2DA, UK ☎ 0118 978 5520

Lucy Hopkins Till
Secretary - Education Committee
(email) 425 Worting Road, Basingstoke, RG23 8PT, UK ☎ 01256 350718

Graham John (from 29 May 2017)
(email) Brambles , Crookham Common Rd , Brimpton , Reading, RG7 4SX, UK

Alan Marchbank
Member - Public Relations Committee
(email)01908 611434

Bobbie May (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Biographies Committee
(email) 4 Halfacre Close, Spencers Wood, Reading, Berks RG7 1DZ, UK ☎ 0118 988 4172

Tim Pett
20 St Amand Drive, Abingdon, Oxon OX14 5RQ, UK ☎ 01235 526033

Oxford Society

Emma Stanford (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Bernard Stone (until 29 May 2017)
Secretary - Towers and Belfries Committee
3 Bell Close, Grove, Wantage, Oxfordshire OX12 7NH, UK ☎ 01235 766673

Oxford University Society

Mark Bell (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Peal Records Committee
5 Isis Close, Oxford, OX1 4XX, UK ☎ 01865 790525

Robert Hornby (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Peterborough Diocesan Guild

Simon Dixon
(email) 1 Gretton Court, Wellingborough, Northants NN8 5UD, UK ☎ 01933 403855

Nick Elks
Member - Public Relations Committee

Jane Sibson
24 Poplars Farm Road, Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN15 5AF, UK ☎ 01536 512376

David Westerman
Member - Redundant Bells Committee
(email) 31 Elkington Road, Yelvertoft, Northampton NN6 6LU, UK ☎ 01788 822598

Salisbury Diocesan Guild

Thomas Garrett

Julian Hemper
Member - Tower Stewardship Committee
(email) Ewarts Croft, Whistley Lane, Potterne, Wiltshire SN10 5NE, UK ☎ 01380 727550 / 07799 695559

Andrew Howes
(email) Dairy Cottage, Fore street, Wylye, Wiltshire BA12 0RQ, UK

Anthony Lovell-Wood
Member - Administrative Committee
(email) 7 Snows Hill, Tisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP3 6RY, UK ☎ 01747 871121

Julian Newman
Member - Redundant Bells Committee
(email) 32 Knowle Hill, Wool, Dorset BH20 6DG, UK ☎ 01929 463808

Scottish Association

Ruth Marshall
(email)

Sue Wikinson

Shropshire Association

Alan Glover
Steward of the Library
(email) Six Bells House, Worthen, Shropshire SY5 9HT, UK ☎ 01743 891407

Peter Woollam

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths

Ben Duke
Member - Peal Records Committee
(email)

Ian Oram
Central Council grants - Bell Restoration Committee
F E Dukes Fund enquiries
(email) The Cottage, School Hill, Warnham, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 3QN, UK ☎ 01403 269743

Derek Sibson
Member - Administrative Committee
Member - Peal Records Committee
(email) 24 Poplars Farm Road, Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN15 5AF, UK ☎ 01536 512376

Society of Sherwood Youths

Jane Woolley (until 29 May 2017)
(email)

Robin Woolley (from 29 May 2017)
Member - Methods Committee
(email) 307 Mansfield Road, Redhill, Nottingham NG5 8JL, UK ☎ 0115 9209592

South African Guild

James Champion
(email) 7 Westleigh Drive, Sonning Common, Reading RG4 9LA, UK ☎ 0118 972 3169

Southwell and Nottingham Diocesan Guild

Chris Birkby (from 29 May 2017)
6 Edwalton Close , Edwalton , Nottingham, NG12 4BN, UK

Jim Crabtree (from 29 May 2017)
15 Barrett Crescent , Attenborough , Nottingham, NG9 6AH, UK

George Dawson
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee
(email) The Old Post House, 112 Main Street, Willoughby on the Wolds, Loughborough, Leicestershire LE12 6SZ, UK ☎ 01509 880707

Andrew Mills (until 29 May 2017)
(email)

Anne Sladen
Member - Education Committee
(email)

Robin Woolley (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Methods Committee
(email) 307 Mansfield Road, Redhill, Nottingham NG5 8JL, UK ☎ 0115 9209592

St Agatha's Guild

Anne Bray
Member - Biographies Committee

St David's Diocesan Guild

Ian Hastilow
(email) Ty Ann Arthur, Talley, Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire SA19 7AX, UK ☎ 01558 685086

St Martin's Guild for the Diocese of Birmingham

Richard Andrew (from 29 May 2017)
Member - Biographies Committee
(email) 105 Burman Rd , Shirley , Solihull , West Midlands, B90 2BQ, UK ☎ 0121 733 8324

James Ramsbottom
(email) Flat 15 , Elmwood Court , Pershore Rd , Birmingham, B5 7PD, U

Suffolk Guild

Neal Dodge (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Veronica Downing
Member - Education Committee
(email)01986 873184

Peter Harper (until 29 May 2017)
(email)

Stephen Pettman
(email) 42 Mill View Close, Woodbridge, Suffolk IP12 4HR, UK ☎ 01394 383023

Surrey Association

Jeremy Cheesman
Independent Examiner
(email) 35 Anne Boleyn's Walk, Cheam, Surrey SM3 8DE, UK ☎ 020 8642 2400

Kate Flavell
Chairman - Public Relations Committee
Public Relations Officer
(email)07768 798395 / 020 8942 1662

Paul Flavell
Member - Compositions Committee
(email)020 8942 1662

Richard Wallis
Director of The Ringing World Limited
(email) 51 Addison Road, Caterham, Surrey CR3 5LU, UK ☎ 01883 380745

Sussex County Association

Stephen Beckingham (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Compositions Committee
(email) 28 Harmers Hay Road, Hailsham, BN27 1SU, UK ☎ 01323 845390 / 07951 049 058

Stella Bianco (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Anne Franklin (until 29 May 2017)
(email) 9 Delves Close, Ringmer, East Sussex BN8 5JW, UK ☎ 01273 813189

Graham Hills
Member - Bell Restoration Committee
(email) 311 South Farm Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN14 7TL, UK ☎ 01903 266980

David Kirkcaldy
Chairman - Towers and Belfries Committee
(email) 27 Hills Road, Steyning BN44 3QG, UK ☎ 01903 813653

Rob Lane (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Margaret Oram (until 29 May 2017)
(email) The Cottage, School Hill, Warnham, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 3QN, UK ☎ 01403 269743

Stephanie Pendlebury (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Swansea and Brecon Diocesan Guild

Paul Johnson
Member - Library Committee
(email) Neuadd, Llangorse, Brecon, Powys LD3 7TS, UK ☎ 01874 658670

David Katz
(email) 10 Pontfaen, Llanbedr, Crickhowell, Powys NP8 1SJ, UK

Truro Diocesan Guild

Mary Jones
(email) Breja Cottage, Towednack, St Ives TR26 3BA, UK ☎ 01736 794750

Norman Mattingley
Member - Ringing Centres Committee
(email) 16 Hurland Road, Truro, Cornwall TR1 2BU, UK ☎ 01872 242569

Helen Perry
(email)

Robert Perry
(email) 11 Trevaylor Close, Truro, Cornwall TR1 1RP, UK ☎ 01872 277117

Ian Self
Member - Library Committee
(email) The Sycamores, Parc Vean, Coach Lane, Redruth, Cornwall TR15 2TT, UK ☎ 01209 211686

University of Bristol Society

Richard Webster (until 29 May 2017)
(email)

Patrick Wheeler (from 29 May 2017)
25 Bakewell Rd , Long Eaton , Nottingham, NG10 1NX, UK

Robert Wood
Chairman - Redundant Bells Committee
(email)01765 278769

University of London Society

Jacqui Brown
Member - ICT Committee
Member - Public Relations Committee
(email)

Veronese, Associazione Suonatori di Campane a Sistema

Eles Belfontali
(email) Via F.lli Zuanetti 7 / a Loc.Rizza, 37069 Villafranca V.se (Vr) Italia ☎ Mobile: 339/2734012

David Roskelly
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee
(email) 55A Court Road, Malvern, Worcs. WR143BS, UK ☎ 01684 491165

Winchester and Portsmouth Diocesan Guild

Michael Church
Member - Administrative Committee
(email)

Andrew Johnson (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

David Mattingley
Member - Tower Stewardship Committee
(email) 85 Old Rectory Road, Farlington, Portsmouth, PO6 1AT, UK ☎ 02392 372816

Peter Niblett
Chairman - Methods Committee
1 Oakland Road, Whitchurch, Hampshire RG28 7HH, UK

Vivien Nobbs (until 29 May 2017)
(email) Copper Beeches, Landscape Lane, Newport, Isle of Wight PO30 2NG, UK ☎ 01983 530920

Tony Smith (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Administrative Committee
(email) 72 Buriton Road, Winchester SO22 6JE, UK ☎ 01962 881202

Allan Yalden (from 29 May 2017)
(email)

Worcestershire and Districts Association

Alison Hodge
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee
(email)

Paul Marshall
Member - Ringing Centres Committee
(email) 3 Drayton Terrace, Drayton Road, Belbroughton, Stourbridge DY9 0BW, UK ☎ 01562 730535

Stuart Piper
Member - ICT Committee
(email) Flat 59, The Worcestershire, St Andrews Road, Droitwich WR9 8DW, UK ☎ 01905 778369 / 07816 939704

Alan Roberts
(email) 7 South Avenue, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY8 3XY, UK ☎ 01384 376622

Yorkshire Association

Andrew Aspland (from 29 May 2017)
(email) St Wilfrid's House , Minster Close , Ripon, HG4 1QP, UK ☎ 07768 582457

Barrie Dove
Member - Ringing Centres Committee
(email) 24 Littondale Avenue, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire HG5 0BQ, UK ☎ 01423 863005

Janine Jones (from 29 May 2017)
25 Littondale Avenue , Knaresborough, HG5 0BQ, UK

Peter Kirby
Member - Bell Restoration Committee
(email)

Brian Sanders (until 29 May 2017)
(email) 12 Carlton Road, Barnsley, S71 1UA, UK ☎ 01226 230405

Deborah Thorley (until 29 May 2017)
Member - Biographies Committee
(email) 13 King Edward Street, Sutton-in-Craven, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD20 7ET, UK

Susan Welch
Member - Education Committee
(email)

Print Friendly