9th May 2016

First Peal 2015 – Details

(Entries 296 – 307 in the table below are shown in actual chronological order;
all others are only sorted by date, place and surname.
All the data may also be viewed and further sorted in this Google spreadsheet.)

No. Date 2015FirstPealer Method Place
387 31 Dec Roland Bristow Plain Bob Minor Speen
386 31 Dec Angela F McLellan Plain Bob Minor Southgate
385 31 Dec Stephen Haigh Plain Bob Minor Southgate
384 31 Dec Peter Robson Doubles (2m) Shinfield
383 31 Dec Jamie Farrow Doubles (2m) Shinfield
382 31 Dec Andrew R Johnson Doubles (20m) Saham Toney
381 31 Dec Maureen Pike Doubles (2m/3v) Potterhanworth
380 31 Dec Helen M Roberts Doubles & Minor (2m) Itchenor, Sussex, Oldfield House
379 31 Dec Alastair J Simpson Grandsire Triples Hardington Mandeville
378 30 Dec Simon J Crow Grandsire Triples Knottingley
377 30 Dec Melissa F Nash Plain Bob Minor Bedford, St Andrew
376 30 Dec Jonathan J Nash Plain Bob Minor Bedford, St Andrew
375 30 Dec Lisa J Adams Plain Bob Minor Bedford, St Andrew
374 29 Dec Starbuck S A Friend Plain Bob Minor Norwich, Colegate
373 29 Dec Simon Durrant Yorkshire Surprise Major Histon
372 29 Dec Edward M Purslow Plain Bob Minor Cleobury Mortimer
371 28 Dec Melissa J Lannigan Grandsire Triples Stow
370 28 Dec James R Anderson-Besant Minor (5m) Nettlebed
369 28 Dec Peter Reed St Martin’s Bob Triples Leeds, St Anne
368 28 Dec Ian Townsend Grandsire Triples Bromham, Bedfordshire
367 28 Dec Nicholas P Hughes Plain Bob Minor Armitage
366 27 Dec Ben J Curwen Minor (2m) Sandon, Staffs
365 27 Dec Marcus T Ham Yorkshire Surprise Major Marston Bigot, St Leonard
364 27 Dec Caitlin Power Minor (4m) Builth Wells
363 26 Dec Simon Beirne Doubles (5m) Nutfield
362 26 Dec George E Saunders Grandsire Triples Campton
361 23 Dec Martin Piper Doubles (6m) Layer de la Haye
360 22 Dec Krystl Hall Minor (2m) New York, NY, USA
359 22 Dec Scott W Brennan Minor (2m) New York, NY, USA
358 22 Dec Alexander M Fishburn Doubles (4m) Farnborough, Kent
357 22 Dec James D Austin Doubles (4m) Farnborough, Kent
356 22 Dec Mary A Gardner Yorkshire Surprise Major East Huntspill, Little Orchard Tower
355 20 Dec Darren Westmore Doubles (7m/v) Shorwell
354 20 Dec Trevor C F Vercoe Doubles (20m/v) Plymouth, St Andrew
353 20 Dec Robert Gurney Plain Bob Triples North Mymms
352 20 Dec Oliver J Bond Plain Bob Triples North Mymms
351 19 Dec Roger J G Clugston Plain Bob Minor Walkley
350 19 Dec Philip O Saunders Doubles (21m/v) Peterborough, St Mary (New Church)
349 19 Dec Ian D Larter Doubles (21m/v) Peterborough, St Mary (New Church)
348 19 Dec Jenny Roberts Yorkshire Surprise Major Pershore, Parish Centre
347 17 Dec Olivia Palmer Plain Bob Minor Guernsey, CI, Forest
346 16 Dec Barbara Ghezzi Doubles (34v) Barnes
345 15 Dec Jethro G Woolley Doubles (11m) Loughborough, Bell Foundry
344 15 Dec Heather Winder Plain Bob Triples Alderney, CI
343 15 Dec Pamela E Pearson Plain Bob Triples Alderney, CI
342 15 Dec Victoria McAllister Plain Bob Triples Alderney, CI
341 13 Dec Richard D Webb Doubles (2m) Upton Grey
340 13 Dec Rebecca Webb Doubles (2m) Upton Grey
339 13 Dec Steve Lutener Doubles (2m) Upton Grey
338 13 Dec Charlie R Curtis Cambridge Surprise Minor Little Wymondley
337 13 Dec Charlotte Francis Plain Bob Doubles Campton
336 13 Dec John E Harding Doubles (4m/4v) Benenden
335 13 Dec Harry S Gibson Grandsire Caters Banbury
334 12 Dec Kieran A L Kerwin Doubles (5m) Willingale
333 12 Dec David G Coates Grandsire Triples Wareham
332 12 Dec Isobel C Patterson Doubles (5m) Tuebrook
331 12 Dec Simon J P Fisher Doubles (5m) Tuebrook
330 12 Dec Ellie R Williams Doubles (11m/v) Staunton on Arrow
329 12 Dec Chris Carter Doubles (3m/4v) Shrawley
328 12 Dec Laura Jones Plain Bob Triples Darlington, St Cuthbert
327 12 Dec Mark Heritage Plain Minor (7m) Clyst St George
326 12 Dec Julia Brunt Doubles (3m) Buriton
325 12 Dec Jeremy H Knowles Plain Bob Minor Barnoldswick
324 12 Dec Anthony Stick Grandsire Doubles Awre
323 12 Dec Sue Pouncey Grandsire Doubles Awre
322 12 Dec David Pouncey Grandsire Doubles Awre
321 12 Dec Amy Wilcox-Davies Plain Bob Triples Aldermaston
320 12 Dec Nick Munson Plain Bob Triples Aldermaston
319 11 Dec Jed T Roughley Plain Bob Minor Bristol, St John
318 6 Dec Harry A Dudden Doubles (11m/31v) Compton Bishop
317 5 Dec Stephen J Evans Doubles (5m/8v) Upton Magna
316 5 Dec Nicola Adams Doubles (5m/8v) Upton Magna
315 5 Dec Emily A Kaplan Plain Bob Triples Northampton, MA, USA
314 5 Dec Kira Chase Plain Bob Triples Northampton, MA, USA
313 1 Dec Hayley J Messenger Bristol Surprise Major Brancepeth
312 30 Nov Ralph Holtom Doubles (21m) Cherington, Warks
311 29 Nov Malcolm Westrup Doubles (4m) Tannington
310 29 Nov Samantha L Gamblin Minor (2m) Darlington, Holy Trinity
309 29 Nov Arthur D Pearson Plain Bob Minimus Bradoc
308 29 Nov S A Louise Lubbock Plain Bob Minimus Bradoc
307 28 Nov Christopher D Parker Plain Bob Minor Llangollen
306 28 Nov Simon Proffitt Plain Bob Minor Llangollen
305 28 Nov James W K Miller Doubles (2m) Cottenham
304 28 Nov Emma J Davies Doubles (2m) Cottenham
303 28 Nov A Paul Hutchinson Cambridge Surprise Major Stokesley
302 28 Nov John G Hutchinson Cambridge Surprise Major Stokesley
301 28 Nov Dianne Stewart Doubles (3m) Throwley
300 28 Nov Rebecca L Denne Doubles (3m) Throwley
299 28 Nov Daniel Barter Doubles (2m) Wylye
298 28 Nov Nick Claypoole Doubles (2m) Wylye
297 28 Nov Patricia A Hoy Doubles (2m) Wylye
296 28 Nov Joanne Barter Doubles (2m) Wylye
295 24 Nov Andrea M Falk Plain Bob Minor Wolverton
294 24 Nov Richard P Bower Doubles (7m) Sandon, Staffs
293 23 Nov Janet E Ritterman Yorkshire Surprise Major Wolborough
292 22 Nov Sara W Hardie Plain Bob Minor Tuxford
291 22 Nov Andy W Hardie Plain Bob Minor Tuxford
290 22 Nov Robin Tutchings Doubles (11m) Thurstaston
289 22 Nov Alice A Pettit Doubles (11m) Thurstaston
288 22 Nov Jonathan C Mills Plain Bob Minor Southampton, Bitterne Park
287 22 Nov Clare M Merivale Plain Bob Minor Southampton, Bitterne Park
286 22 Nov Peter Dillistone Plain Bob Minor Southampton, Bitterne Park
285 22 Nov Joseph E T Waters Yorkshire Surprise Major Sheffield, Cathedral
284 21 Nov Matthew W Yates Spliced Doubles (10m/74v) Tenbury Wells
283 21 Nov Milica Reardon Plain Bob Minor Nutfield
282 21 Nov Emma M Booth Plain Bob Minor Nutfield
281 21 Nov Sarah E Thomas Plain Bob Minor Honiley
280 21 Nov Cathy Parry Plain Bob Minor Honiley
279 21 Nov Mary L Harwood Grandsire Doubles Bosley
278 21 Nov Martha J Gilman Grandsire Doubles Bosley
277 20 Nov Hannah M Bristow Plain Bob Major Edgbaston
276 18 Nov Amy Madden Plain Bob Minor Guernsey, CI, San Baronto
275 17 Nov Richard W B Coley Grandsire Triples Thorverton
274 17 Nov Jonathan M Maguire Grandsire Doubles Maiden Bradley
273 17 Nov Sally N Griggs Grandsire Doubles Maiden Bradley
272 15 Nov Madeleine Johnson Doubles (10m/44v) Much Marcle
271 15 Nov Lucy Chandhial Minor (4m) Harefield
270 15 Nov Bob Allen Minor (4m) Harefield
269 14 Nov Lexi Skeldon Doubles (6m/1v) Whitwell
268 14 Nov Mary E Burr Doubles (11m) Shipley, Sussex
267 14 Nov Duncan J Saunders Doubles (11m) Shellingford
266 14 Nov Jane E Rosam Doubles (3m) Hever
265 14 Nov Louise Nightingale Doubles (3m) Hever
264 14 Nov Carl D Nightingale Doubles (3m) Hever
263 14 Nov Kevin W N Agate Doubles (3m) Hever
262 14 Nov Leland Paul Kusmer Plain Bob Major Foxborough, MA, USA, 22 Creighton Avenue
261 8 Nov Paul J Wedlake Doubles (7m) Chew Stoke
260 8 Nov Tish Jeffery Doubles (7m) Chew Stoke
259 8 Nov Carole Clarke Surprise Minor (5m) Armitage Bridge
258 7 Nov Ian D Kerwin Plain Bob Triples Leyton
257 7 Nov Steven J Turner Plain Bob Minor Inworth
256 7 Nov Judith Laine Plain Bob Minor Guernsey, CI, St Peter Port
255 7 Nov Ben Morgan Doubles (2m) Cottenham
254 7 Nov Matt Audsley Doubles (2m) Cottenham
253 7 Nov Lucy M Croucher Plain Bob Doubles Campton
252 5 Nov Matthew P Rolph Plain Bob Minor Rumburgh
251 1 Nov Katie L Child Cambridge Surprise Major Brownsea Island
250 1 Nov Chris Sawyer Plain Bob Minor Toronto, Canada
249 31 Oct Claire J Howard Plain Bob Minor Shap
248 31 Oct Susannah A Moore Minor (5m) Lydiard Tregoze
247 31 Oct Emma Sanderson Plain Bob Minor Haughton, Staffs
246 31 Oct Michael Pearce Minor (3m) Edwinstowe
245 31 Oct Biff Patterson Cambridge Surprise Major Edgmond
244 31 Oct Estella J Haynes Plain Bob Major Brinklow
243 31 Oct Simon A Allan Plain Bob Major Brinklow
242 30 Oct Donald Hughes Plain Bob Triples Tulloch, Ringing Centre
241 30 Oct Scott Adams Stedman Triples Okehampton
240 28 Oct Jonathan O Staves Plain Bob Triples Northallerton
239 25 Oct Zoe Martin Grandsire Triples Workington
238 25 Oct Jane A Douglas Grandsire Triples Workington
237 25 Oct Robyn D F Owen Plain Bob Triples Plymouth, Stoke Damerel
236 25 Oct Katy E E Owen Plain Bob Triples Plymouth, Stoke Damerel
235 24 Oct Michael F Stickley Doubles (4m) Sturminster Marshall
234 24 Oct Sian M Richardson Doubles (4m) Sturminster Marshall
233 24 Oct Steven A Millington Cambridge Surprise Major Oaks in Charnwood
232 21 Oct Julia Stewart Reverse Canterbury Place Minimus Lismore, NSW, Australia
231 21 Oct Jonathan Laurence Reverse Canterbury Place Minimus Lismore, NSW, Australia
230 21 Oct Peter Corlis Reverse Canterbury Place Minimus Lismore, NSW, Australia
229 18 Oct Struan Maclean Plain Bob Major Tulloch, Ringing Centre
228 17 Oct Frank Ewing Cambridge Surprise Minor Stirling
227 17 Oct Jenifer E Moore Doubles (7m/12v) Lydiard Tregoze
226 17 Oct Jeanette Ferris Doubles (7m/12v) Lydiard Tregoze
225 17 Oct Duncan Sykes Doubles (42v) Eye, Herefordshire
224 17 Oct Kieran S K Bland Doubles (42v) Eye, Herefordshire
223 17 Oct Jan Swan Armstrong Surprise Minor Brompton Regis
222 16 Oct Gavin J Neill Minor (5m) Durham, St Nicholas
221 10 Oct Iain L Milne Plain Minor (2m) Stirling
220 10 Oct Emily R Stock Minor (7m) Old Brampton
219 10 Oct Rosemary S Hall Minor (7m) Old Brampton
218 10 Oct Thomas Lagrone Doubles & Minor (8m) Hendersonville, NC, USA
217 10 Oct Susan Lagrone Doubles & Minor (8m) Hendersonville, NC, USA
216 10 Oct Mark W Newbery Plain Bob Minor Campton
215 10 Oct Claire May Cambridge Surprise Major Bishop’s Stortford
214 9 Oct Lin Horrocks Spliced Surprise Major (4m) Lyme Regis
213 8 Oct Lisa Clarke Minor (5m) Feniton
212 6 Oct Jacqueline M Hazell Yorkshire Surprise Major Stoke Poges
211 6 Oct Lillian R Halewood Plain Bob Minor Liverpool, St Francis
210 3 Oct Sharon Collins Plain Bob Minor Ryton, Shropshire
209 28 Sep Gareth T G Gill Plain Bob Major Exeter, St Mark
208 27 Sep Sandra K Shoyer Plain Bob Doubles Thirkleby
207 27 Sep Jill M Gillanders Plain Bob Doubles Thirkleby
206 26 Sep Sarah Whittaker Plain Bob Minor Nettlebed
205 26 Sep Lucy E F Bailey Plain Bob Minor Nettlebed
204 26 Sep Elinor S F Bailey Plain Bob Minor Nettlebed
203 26 Sep Julie E Doman Doubles (3m) Marston Bigot, St Leonard
202 22 Sep Emma Stanford Superlative Surprise Major Oxford, St Mary Magdalen
201 19 Sep Joshua P Wilson Plain Bob Minor Exhall
200 16 Sep Matthew P Sheasby Grandsire Triples London, St James Garlickhythe
199 15 Sep Eric Bannister Stedman Doubles Carbis Bay
198 13 Sep Katie Sherrat Plain Bob Royal Rotherham, All Saints
197 13 Sep Elliot James Minor (2m) Little Gaddesden
196 13 Sep James Coleman Minor (2m) Little Gaddesden
195 9 Sep Matthew A Kemsley Doubles (11m) Tostock
194 5 Sep Phoebe Brunt Doubles (2m/40v) Warden Hill
193 5 Sep Johanna Westwood Grandsire Triples Overseal
192 5 Sep Helen L Neal Plain Bob Doubles Elsham
191 5 Sep Asher C Kaboth Yorkshire Surprise Major Battersea
190 5 Sep Carole A Cooles Yorkshire Surprise Major Battersea
189 3 Sep Marlon J R Mann Cambridge Surprise Major Drighlington
188 2 Sep Sarat White Doubles (3m/4v) Westgate on Sea
187 2 Sep Felicity Lewis Doubles (3m/4v) Westgate on Sea
186 2 Sep Bruce Hodge Doubles (3m/4v) Westgate on Sea
185 2 Sep Susan Bones Doubles (3m/4v) Westgate on Sea
184 31 Aug Sadie Slack Plain Bob Major Carlisle, Cathedral
183 31 Aug Benjamin D East Plain Bob Major Carlisle, Cathedral
182 30 Aug James [Stirling] Fraser Minor (4m) Stirling
181 30 Aug Imogen Carrie Plain Bob Major Orton
180 30 Aug David Henry Plain Bob Triples New York, NY, USA
179 29 Aug Anna E Sherwood (2) Spliced Surprise Major (6m) Drayton, Berks
178 28 Aug Jenny G Robertson (2) Doubles (7m) Swindon, Rodbourne Cheney
177 27 Aug Albert T B Williams Plain Bob Minor Honiley
176 25 Aug Aileen Wilson Plain Bob Major Alderney, CI, Wells House
175 24 Aug Hayley I Clarke Grandsire Doubles Holmer
174 22 Aug Charlotte Dollery Doubles (7m) Newchurch, IOW
173 21 Aug Annabelle F Frost (4) Yorkshire Surprise Major Winford
172 21 Aug Ellen R A Smith Plain Bob Minor Bradford Peverell
171 21 Aug Lynne Newton Treble Bob Minor (2m) Brackenfield
170 16 Aug Daniel T Calvert (2) Yorkshire Surprise Major Birstwith
169 16 Aug Pamela Reeve Grandsire Doubles Aston Clinton
168 15 Aug Rebecca Steed Bristol Surprise Major Wandsworth, West Hill
167 15 Aug Sebastian M Bradley (2) Kent Treble Bob Major Northallerton, 19 The Green
166 15 Aug Abby Timmel Plain Bob Major Frederick, MD, USA
165 13 Aug Lynette M Costello Surprise Minor (7m) Doddiscombsleigh
164 9 Aug Helen De-Matteis Yorkshire Surprise Major Campton
163 9 Aug Matthew W Thewsey (4) Cambridge Surprise Major Altarnun
162 9 Aug Daniel J Page (3) Plain Bob Minor Alderney, CI, Wells House
161 7 Aug Janet Bate Grandsire Triples Lundy Island
160 3 Aug Helen Legood Plain Bob Major Greasley
159 3 Aug Harriet J M A Armitage (3) Yorkshire Surprise Major Epsom, Epsom Common
158 1 Aug Gillian Harris Plain Bob Major Rotherhithe
157 26 Jul Billy E Moore (2) Doubles (7m/v) Plymouth, St Budeaux
156 25 Jul Julie A Tarling (2) Minor (2m) Nether Whitacre
155 25 Jul Roger Fellows Yorkshire Surprise Major Barrow in Furness
154 15 Jul Brian J Forster Grandsire Triples Keswick
153 12 Jul Dee Urch (2) Plain Bob Major Marston Bigot, St Leonard
152 11 Jul Ewan Grant-Richardson (7) Yorkshire Surprise Maximus Portsmouth, Cathedral
151 11 Jul Leigh J Williams Plain Bob Major Bowdon
150 7 Jul Richard J Motson Doubles (6m) Swanmore
149 7 Jul Michael J [Swanmore] Clay (2) Doubles (6m) Swanmore
148 5 Jul Philippa Shaw Doubles (11m) Tewkesbury Abbey
147 5 Jul Nicholas C Field (9) Surprise Minor (3m) Ston Easton
146 4 Jul Mark R Bradley Plain Bob Triples Northallerton
145 4 Jul Hayley Bradley (2) Plain Bob Triples Northallerton
144 3 Jul Cameron A Waters (12) Cambridge Surprise Major Bristol, Cathedral
143 27 Jun Mark B Bennie Grandsire Triples Sydney, NSW, Australia, Randwick
142 27 Jun John E Haimes (2) Doubles (3m/2v) Canterbury, St Dunstan
141 27 Jun Jamie J Carmichael Doubles (3m/2v) Canterbury, St Dunstan
140 27 Jun Andrew C Brett Doubles (3m/2v) Canterbury, St Dunstan
139 25 Jun Hannah L Watt Minor (7m) Dunholme
138 23 Jun Edward Benz Doubles (5m) Cranford
137 21 Jun Peter J Speed Plain Bob Minor Ringmer
136 20 Jun Paul Tyson Doubles (5m) Canford Magna
135 20 Jun Richard Picker Doubles (5m) Canford Magna
134 20 Jun Sally Jenkins Doubles (5m) Canford Magna
133 20 Jun Mike Jenkins Doubles (5m) Canford Magna
132 20 Jun Phil Charlston Doubles (5m) Canford Magna
131 20 Jun Tina D Bastow Grandsire Triples Aylesford
130 20 Jun Paul G Bastow Grandsire Triples Aylesford
129 19 Jun Clive B Moncrieff Plain Bob Minor Haynes
128 18 Jun Lynn Middleton Yorkshire Surprise Major Brightling
127 18 Jun Petula M C Hughes Plain Minor (4m) Armitage
126 15 Jun Thomas A Winter (3) Magna Carta Delight Major Eynsford
125 14 Jun Rose-Anne Kimber Cambridge Surprise Major Swindon, St Mark
124 13 Jun Sian J Moorhouse Barking Surprise Major Wicken, Nhants
123 13 Jun Jack Hunt (2) Doubles (5m) Tredunnock
122 6 Jun Eva Redei (2) Doubles & Minor (3m) London, St Vedast Foster Lane
121 6 Jun Alex D Brennan Plain Bob Triples Burley
120 6 Jun Barry J Wateridge Doubles (2m) Blackmoor
119 6 Jun Valerie L Harris Doubles (2m) Blackmoor
118 5 Jun Michael J Martin Plain Bob Minor Fawley
117 5 Jun Graham H J Hounslow Plain Bob Minor Fawley
116 4 Jun Andrew Mitchell Plain Bob Triples Orleans, MA, USA
115 4 Jun Anthony Kanaga Plain Bob Triples Orleans, MA, USA
114 4 Jun Sarah Hale Plain Bob Triples Orleans, MA, USA
113 31 May Philip E Chandler Yorkshire Surprise Major Salford, Sacred Trinity
112 30 May James P Town (2) Grandsire Caters Northallerton
111 30 May Heidi A Bradley (3) Grandsire Caters Northallerton
110 30 May Robert Gardner Plain Bob Triples Hethersett
109 30 May Joseph A Dillon Plain Bob Triples Hethersett
108 29 May Peter J Davidson Plain Bob Minor Wickham Skeith
107 26 May Susan Bacon Surprise Minor (3m) Barford
106 24 May Robert W Walton Doubles (4m) Bletchingdon
105 24 May Julie Minch Doubles (4m) Bletchingdon
104 23 May Stefanie Whittle Doubles (4m) Willersey
103 21 May Celia H Leeson Grandsire Doubles Shellingford
102 17 May Kevin Ward Plain Bob Triples Hadleigh
101 17 May Neil Beloe Doubles (6m) Alstonefield
100 16 May David Ramsbottom Plain Bob Major Southport, Emmanuel
99 16 May Rachel L Mahoney Plain Bob Triples Hurstpierpoint
98 16 May David J Salisbury Plain Minor (3m) Crosthwaite
97 16 May Andrew P Vincent Yorkshire Surprise Major Braunton
96 10 May Neil W Halford Plain Bob Doubles Ovingham
95 10 May Richard T Gilbert Plain Bob Doubles Ovingham
94 9 May Nicola J Collins Grandsire Triples Holybourne
93 9 May Martin A J Barnes Grandsire Triples Holybourne
92 9 May Peter N Sims Plain Bob Doubles Great Wilbraham
91 9 May Clare F George (2) Plain Bob Doubles Great Wilbraham
90 4 May Nicola J Basford Plain Bob Triples Nantwich
89 3 May Myles Louis Dakan (2) Plain Bob Triples Foxborough, MA, USA, 22 Creighton Avenue
88 3 May Adam J Shard Plain Bob Triples Bardwell
87 2 May Sue Childs Plain Bob Major Wittersham
86 2 May Kathryn L Lloyd Plain Bob Triples Waverton
85 2 May Simon R Butterworth (3) Cambridge Surprise Major Padiham
84 2 May Ruth Eyles Plain Bob Triples Ixworth
83 2 May Ros C Skipper Plain Bob Major Hornchurch
82 2 May James F P Vockins Plain Bob Triples High Wycombe
81 2 May Peter A Blower Plain Bob Triples High Wycombe
80 2 May Alice E Ritchie Plain Bob Minor Gosforth
79 2 May Carleton MacDonald Plain Bob Triples Frederick, MD, USA
78 2 May Barbara Grofic Plain Bob Triples Frederick, MD, USA
77 2 May Thomas Monks Minor (2m) Flitton
76 2 May Ruth Monks Minor (2m) Flitton
75 2 May Ashley R Gray Plain Bob Triples Englefield
74 2 May Dean De-Matteis (2) Cambridge Surprise Major Clifton, Bedfordshire
73 2 May James P Allen Yorkshire Surprise Major Broadclyst
72 29 Apr A Neil Ramsey Plain Bob Doubles Ovingham
71 29 Apr Simon R Harper (2) Plain Bob Doubles Ovingham
70 29 Apr Victoria L Halford (2) Plain Bob Doubles Ovingham
69 25 Apr Daniel J Morgan Doubles (4m/3v) Brede
68 25 Apr Stephen J Harvey Doubles (4m/3v) Brede
67 25 Apr Julie D Harrison Doubles (4m/3v) Brede
66 25 Apr Suzanne Hunt Plain Minor (2m) Alton, Hants, All Saints
65 18 Apr Omer Angel Bristol Surprise Major London, St James Garlickhythe
64 12 Apr Lizzie A Pawley Grandsire Caters Bedford, St Paul
63 11 Apr Roy [Houston] Smith Plain Bob Minor Houston, TX, USA, St Thomas
62 11 Apr Audrey Ester Plain Bob Minor Houston, TX, USA, St Thomas
61 6 Apr Phillip E Turpin Plain Bob Doubles Hampsthwaite
60 29 Mar Harriet A Payne Grandsire Triples Haddington
59 29 Mar Hans Rashbrook (2) Plain Bob Minor Edgware
58 29 Mar Matt Peperell Plain Bob Minor Edgware
57 29 Mar Anthony C Davey Plain Bob Minor Edgware
56 29 Mar Jane Chapman Plain Bob Minor Cookley
55 28 Mar Graham R Munday Stedman Caters Abergavenny
54 23 Mar Laura Amor Plain Bob Minor Westwood
53 22 Mar Stephanie Adcock Minor (4m) Desford
52 21 Mar William J Lloyd Minor (3m) Pettistree
51 8 Mar Jonathan D Wright Plain Bob Doubles Coleshill, Oxon
50 8 Mar Andrew Prince Plain Bob Doubles Coleshill, Oxon
49 7 Mar Rosanna M Wareham Grandsire Caters Swindon, Christ Church
48 7 Mar George E Wrycroft Minor (4m) Lighthorne
47 6 Mar Lucy B J Williamson Plain Bob Major York, St Lawrence
46 6 Mar Claire E Reading Plain Bob Major York, St Lawrence
45 6 Mar Claire L Pearson Plain Bob Major York, St Lawrence
44 6 Mar Roger C King Grandsire Triples Fordingbridge
43 28 Feb Andrew F Hoddinott Stedman Caters Truro, Cathedral
42 28 Feb Gemma L Wormleighton (2) Yorkshire Surprise Major Countesthorpe
41 28 Feb Daniel R C Scott Minor (3m) Christchurch
40 28 Feb Rosalind A Martin (3) Minor (3m) Christchurch
39 28 Feb Caroline Simmonds Doubles (3m/28v) Burstwick
38 28 Feb Megan A Corless Megan Delight Major Brancepeth
37 27 Feb Chris Hartley Plain Bob Triples Woodchurch, Mers
36 27 Feb Jonathan J Tarry Plain Bob Minor Leeds, Chapel Allerton
35 22 Feb Mark Willetts Plain Bob Minor Gressenhall
34 22 Feb Jordan Lawley (5) Cambridge Surprise Minor Armitage
33 21 Feb Clyde R Whittaker Plain Bob Major Monken Hadley
32 20 Feb Paul Hext (2) Stedman Triples Highweek
31 17 Feb Rebecca J Harrison (2) Yorkshire Surprise Major Okehampton
30 14 Feb Lorna P Neal Doubles (2m) Southampton, Bitterne Park
29 14 Feb Max J P Hammick Doubles (2m) Southampton, Bitterne Park
28 14 Feb Alice J S Gibbin Doubles (2m) Southampton, Bitterne Park
27 14 Feb Elizabeth F Coates Doubles (2m) Southampton, Bitterne Park
26 14 Feb Katherine V Brookes Doubles (2m) Southampton, Bitterne Park
25 14 Feb Helen C Cupertino Plain Bob Major Neston
24 14 Feb Harry M Baulcombe Plain Bob Triples London, St James Garlickhythe
23 11 Feb Sarah G McTiernan Cambridge Surprise Royal Lundy Island
22 8 Feb Matthew J Lavington Doubles (7m) Skibbereen
21 7 Feb Isobel L Fray (3) Surprise Minor (6m) Oxford, St Thomas
20 7 Feb Susan E Shadrick Grandsire Doubles Launcells
19 31 Jan Victoria L Kempton (2) Minor (4m) Kenilworth
18 31 Jan G Vaughan Roberts Plain Bob Minor Gresford (6)
17 31 Jan Paul Chadwick Plain Bob Minor Gresford (6)
16 31 Jan Jenny J Lewis (2) Doubles (7m) Fulbrook
15 31 Jan Daniel W Glyde (2) Doubles (7m) Fulbrook
14 31 Jan Evie Newton (2) Minor (7m) Duffield
13 31 Jan Lucy A Warren (46) Yorkshire Surprise Major Barrow Gurney
12 24 Jan John A C Richards (2) Minor (4m) Escrick
11 24 Jan Lorraine Fishwick Minor (4m) Escrick
10 24 Jan Clarrie Scott Plain Bob Major Clifton, Bedfordshire
9 20 Jan Andrew L Haynes Minor (2m) St Andrews, Fife
8 20 Jan Laurence P J Bourton (4) Minor (2m) St Andrews, Fife
7 17 Jan Karen L Sluter Grandsire Triples Hamilton
6 17 Jan David J Sluter Grandsire Triples Hamilton
5 17 Jan Richard Layton Grandsire Triples Hamilton
4 17 Jan Ellen M Barnard Grandsire Triples Hamilton
3 10 Jan Sally A Collop Doubles (16m/v) Peterborough, St Mary (New Church)
2 10 Jan Caroline A Prescott (2) Spliced Surprise Maximus (3m) Guildford, Cathedral
1 1 Jan Jonathan Colborne Minor (2m) Horbling

Data extracted from PealBase.

Print Friendly