Society Details

Ancient Society of College Youths

Richard Allton
(email)

Colin G Newman
(email) 177a Park Lane , Reading , Berkshire, RG31 4DR, UK

Leigh Simpson

Andrew Wilby
(email) Old Walls , The Green , Culworth , Banbury , Oxfordshire, OX17 2BB, UK (Tel) 07803 295042

Australian and New Zealand Association

Peter Harrison
(email)

Christopher O'Mahony
(email)

David Smith
Executive Sponsor - Volunteer & Leadership Development
Member - Executive
(email) 13 Davies Road , Ashgrove , Queensland 4060, Australia (Tel) +61 409 960 481

Derek Williams
(email) 9b Pitarua Street, Thorndon, Wellington 6011, New Zealand (Tel) +64 210319933

Barrow and District Society

Peter Limage
(email) 6 Hemingby Way , Horncastle , Lincolnshire, LN9 5EU, UK (Tel) 07393 746528

Bath and Wells Diocesan Association

Jay Bunyan
(email) 4 Tolbury Mill, Bruton, Somerset BA10 0DY, UK (Tel) 01749 812797

Michael Hansford
(email) 41b Mount Street, Bishops Lydeard, Taunton TA4 3LH, UK (Tel) 01823 433190

David Parfrey

Charles Pipe-Wolferstan
(email) 2 Brightstowe Road , Burnham-on-Sea , Somerset , , TA8 2HW, UK

Bedfordshire Association

Patrick Albon
(email) Chapel Cottage , Higham Road , Chelveston, NN9 6AH, UK (Tel) 01234 782251

Linda Garton
(email) 5 Riverside , Shefford , Bedfordshire, SG17 5DW, UK (Tel) 01462 850180

Richard Horne
(email) 48 Burr Street, Dunstable, Beds LU6 3AG, UK (Tel) 01582 600073

Beverley and District Society

John Atkinson
(email) 68 Central Avenue, Beverley, East Yorkshire, HU17 8LN, UK (Tel) 01482 862551

James Blackburn
Steward of the Carter Ringing Machine Collection
(email) 44 Corby Park, North Ferriby, East Yorkshire, UK (Tel) 01482 631854

Cambridge University Guild

David Richards
(email)

Carlisle Diocesan Guild

Christine de Cordova
(email) 35 Thornton Road , Whitehaven CA28 6UW, UK (Tel) 01946 62986

Duncan Walker
(email) (Tel) 07879 430534

Chester Diocesan Guild

Carole Hallam
(email)

Graham Jenkins

David Jones
(email) 27 Carlton Close, Parkgate, Neston, CH64 6TD (Tel) 0151 336 6857

Tom Nestor
(email) (Tel) 07775 747222

Coventry Diocesan Guild

Annie Hall
(email) 12 The Courtyard , Bridge End , Warwick, CV34 6PD, United Kingdom (Tel) 07802 728175

Joy Pluckrose
(email) 13 Marwood Close , Maple Park , Nuneaton, CV11 4GD, United Kingdom (Tel) 07939 226272

Derby Diocesan Association

Andrew Hall
(email)

Susan Hall
(email)

Jenny Halliday
(email)

Gill Hughes
(email) 3 Becksitch Lane, Belper, DE56 1UZ, UK (Tel) 01773 823115

Devon Association

Tim Jones
(email) Clover Cottage , Little Silver , Tiverton , Devon, EX16 4LW, UK

Joanne Tucker
(email)

Devonshire Guild

Lynette Costello

Lynne Hughes
(email) 17 East Cliff Road, Dawlish, Devon, EX7 0DN, UK (Tel) 01626 862797

Fergus Stracey
Treasurer
(email) 136 Milehouse Road , Plymouth PL4 0EA, UK (Tel) 01752 514847

Durham and Newcastle Diocesan Association

Howard Smith
(email) 2, Kenilworth, Highfields, Killingworth, Newcastle upon Tyne NE12 6NW, UK (Tel) 0191 268 2084

Barbara Wheeler
(email) 2 Orchard Close, Morpeth NE61 1XE, UK (Tel) 01670 519664

Durham University Society

Phil Hughes
(email)

East Derbyshire and West Nottinghamshire Association

Edward Sterland
(email)

East Grinstead and District Guild

Kate Wills
(email) (Tel) 01883 343460

Ely Diocesan Association

Philip Bailey
(email) 1b Station Road, Haddenham, Ely, Cambs. CB6 3XD, UK (Tel) 07968 788425

Sue Marsden
(email) 11 Highbury Street, Peterborough, PE1 3BE, UK (Tel) 07506 797814

Paul Seaman
(email) 51 Cambridge Road , Great Shelford , Cambridge, CB22 5JJ, UK (Tel) 01223 351659

Daniel Stevens
(email)

Essex Association

Fred Bone
(email) 11 Bullfields, Sawbridgeworth, CM21 9DB, UK (Tel) 01279 726159

Paul Bray
(email)

Helen Bridgman

Paul Cammiade
(email)

Vicki Chapman
Public Relations Officer
(email) 20 Mews Court, Chelmsford CM2 9PF, UK (Tel) 01245 358040

Four Shires Guild

Matthew Kemble

Christopher Povey
(email) Three Ways, Wormington, Broadway, Worcestershire WR12 7NL, UK (Tel) 01386 584388

Gloucester and Bristol Diocesan Association

Mark Davies
(email)

Derek Harbottle
(email) 31 Green Street, Brockworth, Gloucester GL3 4LU, UK (Tel) 01452 863732

William Nash
(email) The Hill, Ilmington, Warwickshire CV36 4LJ, UK (Tel) 01608 682029

Richard While
(email)

Guild of Clerical Ringers

Jonathan Rose
(email) Rosemount , Cottington Mead , Sidmouth , Devon, EX10 8HB, UK (Tel) 01395 512094

Guildford Diocesan Guild

John Couperthwaite
(email) 20 Burnside, Fleet, Hampshire GU51 3RE, UK (Tel) 01252 613010

Jackie Roberts
4 Laleham Court , Woking , Surrey, GU21 4AX, UK

Hereford Diocesan Guild

Colin Ward
(email) Tything Cottage, Mathon, Malvern WR13 5PA, UK

Hertford County Association

Stuart Brant
(email) (Tel) 07749 708988

Tony Crowther

Geoff Horritt
(email) 64 Downlands, Royston, Hertfordshire SG8 5BY, UK (Tel) 01763 246018

Margaret Horritt

Irish Association

Robert MacDonald

Don McLean
(email)

Michael J Pomeroy

Kent County Association

Phillip Barnes
Member - Executive
(email) Piltdown House , Maidstone Rd , Platt , Sevenoaks, TN15 8JE, United Kingdom

Doug Davis
(email) 14 Monmouth Close , Rainham , Kent, ME8 7BQ, UK (Tel) 07732 368270

David Grimwood
(email)

Caroline Stockmann
(email) Bell House , High Street , Sevenoaks , Kent TN13 1JD, UK (Tel) 07826 543693

Nick Wilkins
(email) 36 Mayfield Avenue , Orpington, BR6 0AL, UK (Tel) 07802 652211

Ladies' Guild

Rosemary Hemmings
(email)

Alison Williams
(email)

Jan Wyatt
(email) Moonrakers, 48 Mead Road, Portishead, Bristol BS20 6RZ, UK (Tel) 01275 843770

Lancashire Association

Sam Brook
(email) (Tel) 07805 387005

Cate Gardner

Beth Ingham

Andrew Kayll

Leeds University Society

Naomi Calvert

Leicester Diocesan Guild

Lianne Brooks
(email) 14 The Pinfold , Ratby , Leicestershire, LE6 0AP, United Kingdom (Tel) 07432 549123

Carol Franklin
(email) 58 Park View, Sharnford, Hinckley, LE10 3PT, UK

Steve Millington
(email) 3 Spring Terrace , Medbourne , Leicestershire, LE16 8ES, UK (Tel) 01858 456406

Arthur Rees
(email)

Lichfield and Walsall Archdeaconry Society

Stephen Askew

Stuart Hutchieson
(email)

David Towell
(email) 10 Friary Ave , Abbots Bromley , Nr Rugeley , Staffordshire, WS15 3ED, UK (Tel) 07932 333766

Lincoln Diocesan Guild

Philip Green
(email) 1 Postland Road, Crowland, Peterborough PE6 0JA, UK (Tel) 01733 211220

Chris Sharp
(email)

Chris Turner
(email)

Liverpool Universities Society

Martyn Bristow
(email)

Llandaff and Monmouth Diocesan Association

Matthew Turner

John Vesey

Middlesex County Association and London Diocesan Guild

Sonia Field
(email)

Robert Lewis
(email) Flat 2, Hamilton House , 64 Canon Street , Winchester , Hampshire, SO23 9JW, UK (Tel) 07974 914936

Adrian Udal
(email)

Clyde Whittaker
Member - Executive
(email)

National Police Guild

John Cousins
(email) (Tel) 01277 372737

North American Guild

Bruce Butler
(email) 829 North 25th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130, USA (Tel) 215 765-8736

Eileen Butler
(email) 829 North 25th Street , Philadelphia, PA 19130, USA (Tel) 215 765-8736

Beverly Faber
(email) 180 Turn of River Road, Unit 14C, Stamford, CT 06905, USA (Tel) 203-322-5690

Christian Haller

North Staffordshire Association

Jan Hine
(email)

Tim Hine
Leader - Volunteer & Leadership Development
(email)

North Wales Association

Antony Diserens
(email) 6 Frondeg, Llandegfan, Menai Bridge, Anglesey LL59 5TN, UK

Beverley J Furniss
(email) 3 Aqueduct Cottages , Chirk Bank , Wrexham, LL14 5DA, Wales (Tel) 07885 522536

Norwich Diocesan Association

Raymond Harwood
(email) 28 Meadow Way , Norwich , Norfolk, NR6 5NN, UK (Tel) 07788 423357

Katie Wright
(email) (Tel) 07828 016730

Oxford Diocesan Guild

Ken Davenport
(email) 47 Brookside, Wokingham, Berks RG41 2ST, UK (Tel) 0118 978 6554

John Harrison
(email) 2 Murdoch Road, Wokingham, Berkshire RG40 2DA, UK (Tel) 0118 978 5520

Lucy Hopkins Till
(email) 425 Worting Road, Basingstoke, RG23 8PT, UK (Tel) 01256 350718

Graham John
Leader - Technical & Taxonomy
(email)

Alan Marchbank
(email) (Tel) 01908 611434

Tim Pett
20 St Amand Drive, Abingdon, Oxon OX14 5RQ, UK (Tel) 01235 526033

Oxford Society

Dorothy Hall
(email)

Oxford University Society

Craig Robertson
(email)

Peterborough Diocesan Guild

Simon Dixon
(email) 1 Gretton Court, Wellingborough, Northants NN8 5UD, UK (Tel) 01933 403855

Nick Elks

Jane Sibson
24 Poplars Farm Road, Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN15 5AF, UK (Tel) 01536 512376

David Westerman
(email) 31 Elkington Road, Yelvertoft, Northampton NN6 6LU, UK (Tel) 01788 822598

Salisbury Diocesan Guild

Thomas Garrett

Max Knight
(email) (Tel) 07526 401239

Anthony Lovell-Wood
(email) 7 Snows Hill, Tisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP3 6RY, UK (Tel) 01747 871121

Julian Newman
(email) 32 Knowle Hill, Wool, Dorset BH20 6DG, UK (Tel) 01929 463808

Vicki Rowse
(email) (Tel) 01722 714877

Scottish Association

Ruth Marshall
(email)

Tina Stoecklin
(email)

Shropshire Association

Paul Lewis
(email)

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths

Ian Roulstone

Derek Sibson
(email) 24 Poplars Farm Road , Barton Seagrave , Kettering , Northamptonshire NN15 5AF, UK (Tel) 01536 512376

Jane Wilkinson
(email) Holly House, West Ashling, Nr. Chichester, Sussex PO18 8DS, UK (Tel) 01243 575414

South African Guild

James Champion
(email) 7 Westleigh Drive, Sonning Common, Reading RG4 9LA, UK (Tel) 0118 972 3169

Southwell and Nottingham Diocesan Guild

Jim Crabtree
(email) 15 Barrett Crescent , Attenborough , Nottingham, NG9 6AH, United Kingdom (Tel) 0115 9225391

Anne Sladen
(email)

St Agatha's Guild

Anne Bray

St David's Diocesan Guild

Christopher Hughes
(email) 39 Old Road , Llanelli , Carmarthenshire, SA15 3HR, UK (Tel) 07785 994779

St Martin's Guild

Richard Andrew
(email) 105 Burman Rd , Shirley , Solihull , West Midlands, B90 2BQ, UK (Tel) 0121 733 8324

James Ramsbottom
(email) Flat 15 , Elmwood Court , Pershore Rd , Birmingham, B5 7PD, U

Suffolk Guild

Chris Birkby
(email)

Neal Dodge
(email)

Stephen Pettman
(email) 42 Mill View Close, Woodbridge, Suffolk IP12 4HR, UK (Tel) 01394 383023

Surrey Association

Kate Flavell
(email) (Tel) 07768 798395 / 020 8942 1662

Paul Flavell
(email) (Tel) 020 8942 1662

Jason Hughes

Sussex County Association

Alison Everett
Executive Sponsor - Volunteer & Leadership Development
Member - Executive

Sue Gadd

David Kirkcaldy
Deputy President
Executive Sponsor - Stewardship & Management
(email) 27 Hills Road , Steyning, BN44 3QG, UK (Tel) 01903 813653

Robert Lane
(email)

Stephanie Pendlebury
(email)

Swansea and Brecon Diocesan Guild

David Katz
(email) 10 Pontfaen, Llanbedr, Crickhowell, Powys NP8 1SJ, UK

Truro Diocesan Guild

Robert Perry
(email) 11 Trevaylor Close, Truro, Cornwall TR1 1RP, UK (Tel) 01872 277117

Ian Self
(email) The Sycamores, Parc Vean, Coach Lane, Redruth, Cornwall TR15 2TT, UK (Tel) 01209 211686

University of Bristol Society

Imogen Brooke
(email)

Patrick Wheeler

University of London Society

Anne Hughes
(email) Flat 3 , 70 Walton Street , Aylesbury , Buckinghamshire, HP21 7QP, UK (Tel) 07552 111586

Veronese, Associazione Suonatori di Campane a Sistema

Michele Giovanni Cambareri

David Roskelly
(email) 4 Coronation Road , Malvern , Worcestershire , WR14 1BA, UK (Tel) 01684 491165

Winchester and Portsmouth Diocesan Guild

Michael Church
(email)

Mike Hopkins Till
(email) 425 Worthing Road , Basingstoke , Hampshire, RG23 8PT, UK (Tel) 07748 655491

Adrian Nash

Shan Nash

Allan R Yalden
(email)

Worcestershire and Districts Association

Kathryn Cocks
(email)

Alison Hodge
Leader - Stewardship & Management
(email)

James Mort

Yorkshire Association

Robert Cater
(email) 43 Dennison Street , York, YO31 8YX, UK (Tel) 01904 675547

Barrie Dove
(email) 24 Littondale Avenue, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire HG5 0BQ, UK (Tel) 01423 863005

Simon Plows

Elaine Scott
(email)

Peter Scott
(email) 3 Moorbank Drive , Sheffield, S10 5TH, UK