Members – List

Fellows

Alan Frost
(email) (Tel) 01296 681244

David Kelly
(email) The Kloof, Lower Kingsdown Rd, Kingsdown, Corsham, Wiltshire, SN13 8BG, UK

Ex-officio Members

Ernie de Legh-Runciman
(email) 10 Derwent Drive , Onchan , Isle of Man , British Isles, IM3 2DG (Tel) 07624 329556

Alan Glover
Steward of the Library
(email) Six Bells House, Worthen, Shropshire SY5 9HT, UK (Tel) 01743 891407

Tim Jackson
Steward of the Dove Database
(email)

Paul Jopp
Chairman of The Ringing World Ltd
(email)

Catherine Lane
Member – Executive

Simon Linford
Executive Sponsor – Technical & Taxonomy
Leader – Communications & Marketing
(email)

Dickon Love
Steward of the Dove Database
(email) 10 Wharton Road , Bromley , Kent, BR1 3LF, UK (Tel) 07983 352279

David Mattingley
Steward of the FE Dukes Fund
(email) 85 Old Rectory Road, Farlington, Portsmouth, PO6 1AT, UK (Tel) 02392 372816

Allen Nunley
Steward of the FE Dukes Fund

Ian Oram
Steward of the FE Dukes Fund
(email) The Cottage, School Hill, Warnham, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 3QN, UK (Tel) 01403 269743

Alan Regin
Steward of the Rolls of Honour
(email) 39 Maud Road , Plaistow, E13 0JT, UK (Tel) (H)020 8471 7045

Chris Ridley
Leader – Historical & Archive
(email) 19 Beechcroft Avenue , New Malden, KT3 3EG, UK (Tel) 07891 175040

Fergus Stracey
Treasurer
(email) 136 Milehouse Road , Plymouth PL4 0EA, UK (Tel) 01752 514847

Paul Wotton
Leader – Volunteer & Leadership Development
(email) 4 King Alfred’s Court Yard , Union Street , Wells , Somerset, BA5 2RL, UK (Tel) 07852 136875

Ancient Society of College Youths

Richard Allton
(email)

Colin G Newman
(email) 1 Cooks Close , Bradley Stoke , Gloucestershire, BS32 0BA, UK

Euan Thomas

Andrew Wilby
(email) Old Walls , The Green , Culworth , Banbury , Oxfordshire, OX17 2BB, UK (Tel) 07803 295042

Australian and New Zealand Association

Peter Harrison
(email)

Enid Roberts

David Smith
(email) (Tel) +61 409 960 481

Barrow and District Society

Rhona McEune
(email)

Bath and Wells Diocesan Association

Michael Hansford
(email) 41b Mount Street, Bishops Lydeard, Taunton TA4 3LH, UK (Tel) 01823 433190

Matthew Higby

David Parfrey

Paul Wotton
(email) 4 King Alfred's Court Yard , Union Street , Wells , Somerset, BA5 2RL, UK (Tel) 07852 136875

Bedfordshire Association

Patrick Albon
(email) Chapel Cottage , Higham Road , Chelveston, NN9 6AH, UK (Tel) 01933 626238

Linda Garton
(email) 17 Gravenhurst Road , Campton , Bedfordshire, SG17 5DW, UK (Tel) 01462 850180

Richard Horne
(email) 48 Burr Street , Dunstable , Beds LU6 3AG, UK (Tel) 01582 600073

Beverley and District Society

Rosina Baxter
(email) 39 Swanland Road , Hessle , East Yorkshire, HU13 0NN, UK

James Blackburn
Steward of the Carter Ringing Machine Collection
(email) 44 Corby Park, North Ferriby, East Yorkshire, UK (Tel) 01482 631854

Cambridge University Guild

David Richards
(email)

Richard A Smith
(email) 45 Argyle Street , Cambridge, CB1 3LR, UK (Tel) 07971 529966

Carlisle Diocesan Guild

Jayden Milby
(email)

Duncan Walker
(email) (Tel) 07879 430534

Central European Association

Brian Desirens
(email) Klingenweg 5, , 64397 Modautal, , Germany, UK

Chester Diocesan Guild

Andrew Darling

Carole Hallam
(email)

Graham Jenkins
(email)

Peter Wilkinson
(email) 1 Barrymore Road, Weaverham, Northwich, Cheshire CW8 3LN, UK (Tel) 01606 853643

Coventry Diocesan Guild

Annie Hall
(email) 12 The Courtyard , Bridge End , Warwick, CV34 6PD, United Kingdom (Tel) 07802 728175

John Newbold
(email) (Tel) 01527 876503

Tracey Newbold
(email) (Tel) 01527 876503

Joy Pluckrose

Derby Diocesan Association

Glen Fiddy
(email)

Andrew Hall
(email) (Tel) 07717 205527

Susan Hall
(email) 48 St Johns Road , Chesterfield, S41 8TB (Tel) 07733 111366

Gill Hughes
(email) 7 Thorpe Way , Belper , Derbyshire, DE56 1GB, UK (Tel) 01773 823115

Devon Association

Tim Jones
(email) (Tel) 07504 356628

Dorset County Association

Cathy Neyland

Durham and Newcastle Diocesan Association

Howard Smith
(email) 2 , Kenilworth , Highfields , Killingworth , Newcastle upon Tyne NE12 6NW, UK (Tel) 0191 268 2084

Barbara Wheeler
(email) 2 Orchard Close , Morpeth, NE61 1XE, UK (Tel) 07787 574871

Durham University Society

Phil Hughes
(email)

East Derbyshire and West Nottinghamshire Association

Edward Sterland
(email)

Ely Diocesan Association

Philip Bailey
(email) 1b Station Road, Haddenham, Ely, Cambs. CB6 3XD, UK (Tel) 07968 788425

Lynne Hughes
(email)

Sue Marsden
(email) 11 Highbury Street, Peterborough, PE1 3BE, UK (Tel) 07506 797814

Daniel Stevens
(email)

Essex Association

Fred Bone
(email) 11 Bullfields , Sawbridgeworth, CM21 9DB, UK (Tel) 01279 726159

Mary Bone
(email)

Vicki Chapman
Deputy President
20 Mews Court , Chelmsford, CM2 9PF, UK (Tel) 01245 358040

Martin Jones

Four Shires Guild

Christopher Povey
(email) Three Ways , Wormington , Broadway , Worcestershire WR12 7NL, UK (Tel) 01386 584388

Gloucester and Bristol Diocesan Association

Bob Blanden
Upper Stonehill House , Charlton , Malmesbury , Wiltshire, SN16 9DX, UK

Ian Bucknell

Jason Carter

Roger Haynes

Richard While
(email)

Guild of Clerical Ringers

Max Drinkwater
(email) 10 Hopton Rise , Haverhill, CB9 7FS, UK (Tel) 01440 423427

Guild of Devonshire Ringers

Charlotte Boyce

Barbara Hemsley
(email)

James Kirkcaldy
(email) (Tel) 07929 044183

Alena Wardle
(email) (Tel) 07703 291890

Guildford Diocesan Guild

John Couperthwaite
(email) 20 Burnside, Fleet, Hampshire GU51 3RE, UK (Tel) 01252 613010

Deb Margason-Baker

Jackie Roberts
(email) (Tel) 07990 586306

Hereford Diocesan Guild

Anthony Ellis

Abigail Pugh

Hertford County Association

John Ailison

Stuart Brant
(email) (Tel) 07749 708988

Tony Crowther

Geoff Horritt
(email) 64 Downlands , Royston , Hertfordshire SG8 5BY, UK (Tel) 01763 246018

Irish Association

Lesley Hayes

Niamh Hickey

Alex Nelson

Kent County Association

Neil Jones
(email) 23 Neville Road , Chatham , Kent, ME4 6QN, UK (Tel) 07881 940254

Alexander Runting
(email)

Stephanie Runting

Tom Winter

Ladies' Guild

Allison Devine
Public Relations Officer
(email)

Rhiannon Pugh
(email)

Elizabeth Smith
(email)

Lancashire Association

Sam Brook
(email) (Tel) 07805 387005

Cate Gardner

Beth Ingham

Andrew Kayll

Simon Percy

Leeds University Society

Tristan Lockheart
(email)

Leicester Diocesan Guild

Sally Brown
(email) 1 Cotswold Close , Loughborough , Leicesterchire, LE11 3AN, UK (Tel) 07778 269081

Carol Franklin
(email) 58 Park View , Sharnford , Hinckley, LE10 3PT, UK

Steve Millington
(email) 3 Spring Terrace , Medbourne , Leicestershire, LE16 8ES, UK (Tel) 07518 372323

Lichfield and Walsall Archdeaconries Society

Stephen Askew

Stuart Hutchieson
(email)

David Towell
(email) 10 Friary Ave , Abbots Bromley , Nr Rugeley , Staffordshire, WS15 3ED, UK (Tel) 07932 333766

Lincoln Diocesan Guild

Philip Green
(email) 1 Postland Road , Crowland , Peterborough PE6 0JA, UK (Tel) 01733 211220

Chris Sharp
(email)

Chris Turner
(email)

Liverpool Universities Society

Martyn Bristow
(email)

Llandaff and Monmouth Diocesan Association

Harriet Moncrieff

Helen Phillips
(Tel) 07827 479773

Matthew Turner
(email)

Middlesex County Association and London Diocesan Guild

Sonia Field
(email)

Robert Lewis
(email)

Hans Rashbrook

Clyde Whittaker
Member - Executive
(email)

National Police Guild

Helen Fuller-Whelan

North American Guild

Eileen Butler
(email) Rittenhouse Claridge - #2202 , 201 S. 18th Street , Philadelphia, PA 19103, USA

Beverly Faber
Member - Executive
(email) 180 Turn of River Road, Unit 14C, Stamford, CT 06905, USA (Tel) 203-322-5690

Christian Haller

North Wales Association

Esme Anstice

Harvey Plows

Norwich Diocesan Association

Jo Belsten
(email) (Tel) 07798 518759

Raymond Harwood
(email) 28 Meadow Way , Norwich , Norfolk, NR6 5NN, UK (Tel) 07788 423357

Mary Jones.
(email) (Tel) 01493 701388

Oxford Diocesan Guild

John Harrison
(email) 2 Murdoch Road, Wokingham, Berkshire RG40 2DA, UK (Tel) 0118 978 5520

Lucy Hopkins Till
(email) 425 Worthing Road , Basingstoke, RG23 8PT, UK (Tel) 01256 350718

Graham John
(email)

Alan Marchbank
(email) 6 Broadway Avenue , Giffard Park, MK14 5QF (Tel) 07462 920017

Tim Pett
(email)

Oxford Society

Dorothy Hall
(email)

Oxford University Society

Craig Robertson
(email)

Peterborough Diocesan Guild

Simon Dixon
(email) 1 Gretton Court , Wellingborough , Northants NN8 5UD, UK (Tel) 01933 403855

Alistair Donaldson
(email)

Nick Elks
(email) 11 Highbury Street , Peterborough, PE1 3BE (Tel) 07961 916819

David Westerman
(email) 31 Elkington Road , Yelvertoft , Northampton NN6 6LU, UK (Tel) 01788 822598

Salisbury Diocesan Guild

Bob Crighton
(email) Duck Down Cottage , Shaftesbury Road , Child Okeford , Dorset, DT11 8EQ, UK (Tel) 01258 860650

Max Knight
(email) (Tel) 07526 401239

Anthony Lovell-Wood
7 Snows Hill , Tisbury , Salisbury , Wiltshire SP3 6RY, UK

Julian Newman
(email) 32 Knowle Hill, Wool, Dorset BH20 6DG, UK (Tel) 01929 463808

Vicki Rowse
(email) (Tel) 01722 714877

Scottish Association

Tina Stoecklin
Leader - Technical & Taxonomy
President
(email)

Shropshire Association

Paul Lewis
(email)

E Ann Williams
(email) 2 Highbury Close , Shrewsbury , Shropshire, SY2 6SN, UK (Tel) 01743 362315

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths

Ian Roulstone
Member - Executive
(email)

Derek Sibson
(email) 24 Poplars Farm Road , Barton Seagrave , Kettering , Northamptonshire, NN15 5AF, UK (Tel) 07885 405005

Joseph Waters
(email) (Tel) 07590 272978

Jane Wilkinson
(email) Holly House, West Ashling, Nr. Chichester, Sussex PO18 8DS, UK (Tel) 01243 575414

South African Guild

James Champion
(email) 7 Westleigh Drive, Sonning Common, Reading RG4 9LA, UK (Tel) 0118 972 3169

Southwell and Nottingham Diocesan Guild

Jim Crabtree
(email) 15 Barrett Crescent , Attenborough , Nottingham, NG9 6AH, United Kingdom (Tel) 07880 503833

Chris Glenton
(email) 11a Rivergreen Crescent , Bramcote , Nottingham, NG9 3EQ, UK (Tel) 07787 346688

Graham Hayward

St Agatha's Guild

Anne Bray

St David's Diocesan Guild

Christopher Hughes
(email) 39 Old Road , Llanelli , Carmarthenshire, SA15 3HR, UK (Tel) 07785 994779

St Martin's Guild

Richard Andrew
(email)

Suffolk Guild

Cath Colman
(email)

Neal Dodge
(email)

Marion Knight-Dixon

Mark Ogden

Surrey Association

Kate Flavell
(email) (Tel) 07768 798395

Paul Flavell
(email) 7 Kings Avenue , New Malden , Surrey, KT3 4DX (Tel) 020 8942 1662

Noel Gibbin

Jason Hughes
(email)

Sussex County Association

Susan Gadd
(email)

David Kirkcaldy
Executive Sponsor - Stewardship & Management
(email) 27 Hills Road , Steyning, BN44 3QG, UK (Tel) 01903 813653

Robert Lane
(email)

Philip Pawley
(email) (Tel) 07970 837955

Stephanie Pendlebury

Truro Diocesan Guild

Robert Perry
(email) Apartment 3 , The Hideaway , Tremorrah Barton , Truro, TR1 1NR, UK (Tel) 01872 277117

Ian Self
(email) The Sycamores, Parc Vean, Coach Lane, Redruth, Cornwall TR15 2TT, UK (Tel) 01209 211686

Hayley Young
(email) Bissick Manor Barn , Ladock , Truro, TR2 4PG, UK (Tel) 07855 326144

University of Bristol Society

Elva Ainsworth

Josephine Leggett

University of London Society

Toby Hibbert

Veronese Associazione Suonatori di Campane a Sistema

Michele Giovanni Cambareri
(email) Parrocchia di Isola Rizza , via S. Marco 289 , 37050 Isola Rizza , VR, Italy (Tel) +39 346 577 7367

David Roskelly
(email) 4 Coronation Road , Malvern , Worcestershire , WR14 1BA, UK (Tel) 01684 491165

Welsh Colleges' Society of Change Ringers

Fiona Hartley

Winchester and Portsmouth Diocesan Guild

Rachael Barber
(email) 24 Rushfield Road , Liss, GU33 7LW, UK (Tel) 07714 325059

Michael Church
(email) Old Manor Lodge , Upton Grey , Basingstoke, RG25 2RD (Tel) 01256 862857

Mike Hopkins Till
(email) (Tel) 01256 350718

Nick James
(email) 128 The Lamports , Alton , Hampshire, GU34 2QU, UK (Tel) 07969 367983

Margaret J Smith

Worcestershire and Districts Association

Alison Hodge
Leader - Stewardship & Management
(email)

James P Mort
(email) 9 Lilburne Close , Worcester, WR5 1TH, UK

Chris Tennant

Elizabeth Tennant

Yorkshire Association

Barrie Dove
(email)

Simon Plows

Elaine Scott
(email)

Peter Scott
(email) 3 Moorbank Drive , Sheffield, S10 5TH, UK

Andrew Slade

Registered Small Societies

 

Guild of Railway Ringers

Jim Benner

Lilliputters Guild

Emily Watts
(email) (Tel) 07794 844262

Send to a friend